Six Word Saturday

I can play on the Internet!

Haha! Ironic, how I did the post about I couldn’t live without the internet and then we get a storm and knock our power out…. UGHHHHH, then the boom truck from the power company gets tangled up in our telephone line and snatched it off the pole 😮 so, we didn’t have net then, haha!

But now we have internet 🙂 I survived, but boy, it was rough!

Related Articles
Six Word Saturday (
Six Word Saturday (
Six Word Saturday (
Six Word Saturday (
Six Word Saturday (
Six Word Saturday (
Six Word Saturday (

Leave a comment


  1. I feel your pain. I had to live without mine for a while and I was miserable. So was the old man then and he got it turned back on. Play with me, will ya?!

    • ROFl! I am playing with ya 😉 I missed it when I was away, especially since it just rained here the whole time it was off 😦 Glad I am back though.

  2. Three days painful! My internet connection is on par with dial up right now

  3. My nightmare scenario. I’m quivering in a corner at the thought of it 🙂

  4. Yay that you have your internet back! Life is so boring without it!

  5. That stinks! Kinda ironic that I posted today satin that I should live more without tv and my cable crashed. No tec until tomorrow. So what did I do? Got out my computer and watched tv on it. LOL

  6. Being without power is no fun! Hope you have a great weekend! (Found your blog from Six Word Saturday!)

  7. We had similar issues a couple weeks ago. It took me about 3 hours to experience the first symptoms of withdrawal. I feel your pain.

    • I am just glad I am back 🙂 It does sink into ya when you cant get on. Our internet is also a means of watching tv.

  8. Glad you survived!

  9. Glad you’re back.

  10. jhanson1227

     /  July 16, 2011

    My laptop crashed last week, and I had to wait for 3 days before we could get it fixed. Longest 3 days EVER!

    I am visiting from 6wS! Have a great weekend!

    • Oh no!! Yes, 3 days could be a long time 😦 Thank you for visiting, hope you have a great Saturday!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in: Logo

You are commenting using your account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

  • Blog Warming Guests

    • 221,518 random views
  • Enter your email address to follow this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

    Join 365 other followers

  • Categories

  • Pages

  • Sometimes you need retail therapy. Love this shirt I found at @catofashions 💕
  • bloglovin
  • Vote For Us @ Top Mommy Blogs
  • Around The World

  • Follow We're Jumpin' on
  • Top Posts & Pages

  • Advertisements
%d bloggers like this: